Team Somerset
teamsomerset  | Results 2024

Old Man Winter Bike Rally - 2/4/24
Pro Men
1st Noah Granigan (Denver Disruptors)

----- ^^^^ 2024 / 2023 vvvv -----

BeastCross - 11/5/23
NJ Cyclocross Championships
Junior Men 13-14
1st Nick Romaniello
Junior Men 9-12
5th Gino Romaniello
Senior Men Cat 5
4th Timmy Downs
7th Patrick Downs
Master Men 60-99
2nd Rick Anderson

USAC Gravel Nationals - 9/9
Senior Men Pro/1
14th Noah Granigan (DD)

USAC Masters Road Nationals - 8/24-27
Women Masters 70-74
Betty Tyrel
1st Time Trial
1st Road Race

2nd Criterium
- - - - -
Men Masters 65-69
Herman Storms
12th Time Trial
23rd Road Race
- - - - -
Men Masters 70-74
Mike Shapanka
14th Criterium
17th Road Race
- - - - -
Men Masters 70-74
Patrick Gellineau
7th Criterium
23rd Road Race

USAC Masters Track Nationals - 8/8-13
Men Masters 65-69
Robert Kowal
Best All Arounder
2nd Team Sprint
2nd Team Pursuit
4th Points Race
5th Scratch Race
6th Time Trial (500m)
7th Individual Pursuit
3rd Sprints
3rd Flying Time Trial
- - - - -
Men Masters 70-74
Patrick Gellineau
2nd Points Race
2nd Scratch Race
6th Time Trial (500m)
2nd Individual Pursuit
5th Sprints
5th Flying Time Trial

NJ TT Cup Series Champions - 7/29
Junior Men 9-12
1st Nick Romaniello
Men Cat 4/5
1st Dan Reiss
Master Men 60+
1st Chuck Crocco

USAC Nationals Crit - 6/23
Pro Men
8th Noah Granigan (DD)

Masters & Rookies - 6/10 - 8/26/23
The Velodrome, T-town
Results
Men 55+
Patrick Gellineau
Rod Murray
Robert Kowal

Kingwood Time Trial - 5/27
NJ ITT State Championships
Junior Men 13-14
1st Nick Romaniello
Masters Women 65+
2nd Elizabeth Tyrell
Masters Men 60-64
4th Chuck Crocco



USA Cycling Look-ups

Sally Allan 539069
Emmanuel Alvarez 560495
Rick Anderson 1620 (Capt.) ★
John André 83400
Perry André 297658
John Auer 47523
Clarence Ballard 45050
Edward Bernasky 47986
Michael Brent 4764
Michael R Brent 589808
James Briggs 274597
Benjamin Busler 511677
Chuck Crocco 196092
Daniel Dalfonzo 575712
Heather Dalfonzo
Sydney Dalfonzo
Rick Danielsen 459574
Jeanne Davis 407992
Patrick Downs — One-day-license
Timmy Downs 521422
Kenneth Drake 9987
Larry Dudek 88231
Aidan Duffy 429686
James Duffy 467760
Erik Fargo 634829
William Federico 76606
Joseph Felker 157077
Tamara Fellows 394550
Robert Gebel 306521
Patrick Gellineau 45371
Noah Granigan 229865 (NCL team Denver Disruptors) ★
Madeleine Hanley 424443 (Colorado School of Mines) ★
David Hunt 17144
Andréw Indeck 288492
Glenn Jankowitz 227901
Susan Jankowitz 184184
Benjamin Jerris 496350
Noah Jerris 431787
Jeff Kahle 207541
Sean Kerwin 404643
Gregory Koll 569335
Ronald Koller 45557
Alan Kowal 508290
Robert Kowal 191926
Stephen Kowalski — One-day-license
Martin Leitner 584912
Connor Mangean 653874
Richard Maynard 97543
William McLaughlin 111889
Rod Murray 58295
Erich Neise 79605
Daniel O'Connor 557737
Tim O'Connor — One-day-license
Jeffrey Olszyk — One-day-license
Matthew Parry 405129
Stephen Payne 550125
Harrison Redmond 499568
Michael Redmond 540798
Daniel Reiss 594700
Gino Romaniello 667816
Nick Romaniello 622477
Ronald Romaniello 622537
Jessica Ryan 358387 (Univ. of Colorado, Boulder)
Nicole Ryan 324162
Robert Ryan 31001 (Capt.) ★
Dottie Saling 45886
Joe Saling 45887
Lewis Saling 622347
Eric Schlauch 31595 (Capt.)
Mike Shapanka 174998
David Sharpe 159898
Hunter Simpson 368547
Herman Storms 64719
Elizabeth Tyrell 49047
David Underhill 426202
Frank P. Villani 493060
Frank S. Villani 405816
David Whitney 64938
Brooke Wilson 161138
 
Note: Please check your USAC racing license

Road Event
Track Event
Mountain Event
Cyclo_Cross
Triathlon-Multi
Gravel Event