Team Somerset
teamsomerset  | Results 2021

Flanders Time Trial - 7/24
Workers & Staff
Joe Saling, Chuck Crocco, Dottie Saling, Fran Crocco, Rod Murray, Ken Drake, Marc Perrault, John Andre, Herman Storms, Scott Breed, Bob Peters, Eric Schlauch, Frank Villani, Police, Jim Bernstein, & Race Officials.
- - - - -
Non TT Bike Men Open (Cat 1/2/3/4/5)
9th Erik Fargo
Masters 45+
6th Dan Dalfonzo
Masters 55+
11th Chuck Crocco

Church Creek Time Trial 1 - 7/18
Women 65+
4th Jeanne Davis
Men 55+
9th Chuck Crocco

Ocean Spray Saturdays - 7/10
Robert Kowal
T-town results

Giro Crit - 7/3
Men Cat 4/Novice
6th Emmanuel Alvarez (Rutgers U)
42nd Rick Danielsen
Men Cat 3/4
33rd Emmanuel Alvarez (Rutgers U)
Women 1/2/3
11th Elizabeth Tyrell (sturdy girls)

Harwi Memorial Crit - 6/27
Men 55+
25th Rob Ryan

Lewis Morris Challenge - 6/27
XC Men 15-18 Cat 2/3
2nd Frank P. Villani

Ocean Spray Saturdays - 6/26
Rob Ryan & Robert Kowal
T-town results

Allamuchy Time Trial - 6/26
Workers & Staff
Bob Peters, Joe Saling, Chuck Crocco, Dottie Saling, John Andre, Rod Murray, Ken Drake, Greg & Maria Schutske, Pieter DeHaan, Mike Brent, Herman Storms, Marc Perrault, Paul Tippett, NJ State Troopers, Jim Bernstein, & Race Officials.
- - - - -
Masters 65+
5th Joe Saling
Masters 55+
4th Rick Anderson
10th Chuck Crocco
Masters 45+
6th Frank S. Villani
Senior Women Open
2nd Betty Tyrell

USAC Road Race Nationals - 6/20
Pro/Elite
29th Noah Granigan

Ocean Spray Saturdays - 6/19 - ?/?
Cat 55+
4th Rob Ryan - Win & Out
more T-town results

USAC Criterium Nationals - 6/18
Pro/Elite
12th Noah Granigan

Historic Riverton Crit - 6/13
Master Men 40+
9th Rick Anderson

Kingwood Time Trial - 6/6
Junior Men 17-18
3rd Benjamin Jerris
Non TT Bike Men Novice
2nd Dan Dalfonzo
6th Stephen Kowalski
10th Erik Fargo
Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5
3rd Betty Tyrell
Master Men 65+
7th Herman Storms
Master Men 60+
2nd Rick Anderson
Master Men 55+
1st Chuck Crocco

Armed Forces Classic, Arlington, VA 6/6
Men Pro - Cat 1
3rd Noah Granigan

Armed Forces Classic, Arlington, VA 6/5
Men Pro - Cat 1
9th Noah Granigan

Ocean Spray Saturdays - 6/5 - ?/?
Cat 55+
3rd Robert Kowal - Unknown distance
more T-town results

Super Tuesdays - 6/1 - ?/?
Cat 3
7th Robert Kowal - Miss & Out
more T-town results

Pickle Juice Race - 5/23
Master Men 55+
4th Rick Anderson

Jersey Gravel Grinder - 5/23
Adventure (56 miles)
1st - 55+ Chuck Crocco - 3rd OA
3rd - 45+ Dan Dalfonzo
Jeffrey Olszyk
Daniel Reiss


Louisville Crit (CO) - 5/16
Men Pro 1-2
1st Noah Granigan

Tour of Turkey Pro SR - 4/11-4/18
Stage 4
DNF Noah Granigan - Sprint crash
Stage 3
15th Noah Granigan
Stage 2
24th Noah Granigan
Stage 1
22nd Noah Granigan (Wildlife Generation)

Louisville Crit (CO) - 3/20
Men Pro 1-2
1st Noah Granigan

Double Trouble TT - 3/7
Men 50+
6th Chuck Crocco - GC
7th Chuck Crocco - Hill Climb
6th Chuck Crocco - Time Trial


USA Cycling Look-ups

Sally Allan 539069
Emmanuel Alvarez 560495
Rick Anderson 1620 (Capt.)
John André 83400
Perry André 297658 (University of Colorado, Boulder) *
John Auer 47523
Clarence Ballard 45050
Edward Bernasky 47986
Michael Brent 4764
Michael R Brent 589808
James Briggs 274597
Benjamin Busler 511677
Chuck Crocco 196092
Daniel Dalfonzo 575712
Rick Danielsen 459574
Jeanne Davis 407992
Timmy Downs 521422
Kenneth Drake 9987
Larry Dudek 88231
Aidan Duffy 429686
James Duffy 467760
Erik Fargo — One-day-license
William Federico 76606
Joseph Felker 157077
Tamara Fellows 394550
Robert Gebel 306521
Patrick Gellineau 45371
Noah Granigan 229865 (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling)
Madeleine Hanley 424443 (Colorado School of Mines) *
David Hunt 17144
Andrew Indeck 288492
Glenn Jankowitz 227901
Susan Jankowitz 184184
Benjamin Jerris 496350
Noah Jerris 431787
Jeff Kahle 207541
Sean Kerwin 404643
Gregory Koll 569335
Ronald Koller 45557
Alan Kowal 508290
Robert Kowal 191926
Stephen Kowalski — One-day-license
Martin Leitner 584912
Richard Maynard 97543
William McLaughlin 111889
Rod Murray 58295
Erich Neise 79605
Daniel O'Connor 557737
Tim O'Connor — One-day-license
Jeffrey Olszyk — One-day-license
Matthew Parry 405129
Stephen Payne 550125
Harrison Redmond 499568
Michael Redmond 540798
Daniel Reiss 594700
Jessica Ryan 358387 (Univ. of Colorado, Boulder)
Nicole Ryan 324162
Robert Ryan 31001 (Capt.)
Dottie Saling 45886
Joe Saling 45887
Eric Schlauch 31595 (Capt.)
Mike Shapanka 174998
Hunter Simpson 368547 (Univ. of Vermont)
Herman Storms 64719
Elizabeth Tyrell 49047
David Underhill 426202
Frank P. Villani 494054 (aka Frankie)
Frank S. Villani 405816
David Whitney 64938
Brooke Wilson 161138
 
Note: Please check your USAC racing license

Road Event
Track Event
Mountain Event
Cyclo_Cross
Triathlon-Multi
Gravel Event


No Championships were held in 2020.
NJBA Cups
Schedules + Results

Time Trail
Rusty Potts U19
Maxxis Garden State
Champion System Cat 3
Cat 4 Women
Cyclocross

Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings